QUICK FACTS

 

Hugh Jackman Claim to Fame

Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Wolverine in "X-Men" (2000)

 

Hugh Jackman Personal Fact

Birth Name

Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Date

October 12, 1968

Birth Place

Sydney, New South Wales

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

Australian

Education


 

Hugh Jackman Family

Father

Chris Jackman

Brother

Ian Jackman (older), Ralph Jackman (older)

Sister

Sonya Jackman (older)

Spouse

Deborra-Lee Furness (since 11-Apr-96)

Son

Oscar Maximillian Jackman (adopted, b. 15-May-00)

Daughter

Ava Eliot Jackman (adopted, b. 10-July-05)